Outing with besties!

today was the 1st outing after new year??????? is it?
with my buddies!!!!~ wahai Charmaine, Mei Mei and TK ku!~

days started with tuition for my 2 boys... then head over to TK's house
(which mm told me, 10.30am... and she reached 11a.m, and TK is still asleep in the house) @.@

well, nothing much, chilled at TK's house a while, head over to Mid Valley for Green Hornet 3D!!!~ ke ke ke..
Jay Chou is amazing as ever, and trust me, HIS ENGLISH IS BETTER THAN RAIN's!!
and HE HAS MANY ENGLISH SPEAKING SCENES!! ALMOST EVERY SCENE!!!!~
hehehe, i am so impressed by the movie, and for the 1st time his acting all humble.. LOL
normally he acts all snobbish and proud.. this time.. really down to earth and funny..
WORTH the Watch! =D

after that, we rushed over to Bangsar Village, cause MeiMei still didnt have anything to wear for 1st day of CNY, wheares me and ch already have..

walked so much, that TK is sooo tired.. and went to starbucks to chill...
*ps, we met up with Bryant already that time*

owh, did i mention that I putted on my contact lens today???
yes, so happen, lucky, they sms-ed me today to pick up the contact lens!! hehehe
and spent at least 30 minutes at the shop putting on 1 side of the eye.. OMG. scary
ps: Eunice, How you put it in man????? 

anyway, after that we makan banana leaf rice at Brickfields..
Ch wasnt with us, cause she got family dinner and ditched us.

then head back to Tk's house and.... wait for that WEIXIANG to sampai.. *bangang late*
after 15 minutes of chatting crap with Xiang, rushed home *ps: already 11p.m. pls* *my phone banging on my ears already* *hears angry screams from dad already.* =S

the day ended, but awesomely... since in 1 year, i think i can only met up with them about 3-4 times max.. so i really appreciate this..

my rakan-rakan sekalian, ingat trip kita k???

HUGE PS:


MICHELLE, sorry i couldnt make it to your party today.. and i hope everything goes well with you and...
HAVE A NICE 21st BIRTHDAY PARTY over there.
you had fun right??? 


and... I WILL MAKE IT UP TO YOU SOON!!!!!!!!!~

Comments

Popular Posts