Chinese New Year RESOLUTION!!!~

what u do when u have CHINESE NEW YEAR coming? well, i am of course.. TAKING ANGPOWS AND *trying* desperately to dress decent.. i cant seem to find anything from my OVERLY SMALL closet..

and, I MISS SS501, they are in BANGKOK!!!!! for VALENTINES and CHINESE NEW YEAR EVE. i envied THAI's!!~

did u want to see me before CNY? well. i am at a horrible state now.. so nope! NO PICTURES..
will update more when i'm free, during CNY. taking my cameras with me of course..

Wanted to do nail... budden, was too concern about paying RM38 for the manicure session, that my aunty say its DARN cheap.
I need to earn more money! I AM calling myself a SPEND-AHOLIC.. i spend on everything now, and I am so concerned of what i'm spending each day!....OMG!~

well, splurging during CNY should be fine right???? WELL!! TOO BAD, i took my whole month's(almost) pay for buy my phone already. and NOW, i am using my nuffnang money! T.T, and thank god that CNY is coming, i still have leftovers for MAHJONG! LOL *thats my concern*

MIND YOU! i dun use my angpau money to gamble... NONO!!~ not for that purpose. hahahaha. (i have my bottom line, TILL I'm BROKE, i wont use the ANGPAU for gambling..

well, got my pay yesterday.. not much, considering I didnt work lots of days already.. cause of DARN MID TERM and timetable schedules.... T.T i'm getting poor again..
STUDENTS!!~ PLEASE COME!!  i cant TEACH!!!!~

*considering finding another job to do.. *i am sooo MONEY-HOLIC now, i cant live without money.*
even the course i am studying TALKS /LECTURES about money all day LONG.... aihz.. reality is never nice.


okay, enough of babbling about money.. wishing all my reader a HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEARS! and have fun during CHINESE NEW YEAR!

my CNY resolution

1. DO NOT GET ANGRY AT ANY STATE
2. ALWAYS KEEP A SMILE ON THE FACE
3. TRY NOT TO GET SUN HEAT till PENGSAN.
4. PRAYS 1st CNY day will be windy and cloudy *NOT RAINY NOT SUNNY*

Comments

Popular Posts